What has been added or changed

Contributors

Now: 3155 species illustrated, 18264 pictures, 13394 adults, 2986 larvae, 682 pupae, 731 eggs, 393 habitats.

December 26, 2020:
Allophyes corsica (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Anthophila fabriciana (1) (imago, Choreutidae [1]),
Anthophila fabriciana (2) (imago, Choreutidae [1]),
Anthophila fabriciana (3) (imago, Choreutidae [1]),
Anthophila fabriciana (4) (larva, Choreutidae [1]),
Anthophila fabriciana (5) (larva, Choreutidae [1]),
Anthophila fabriciana (6) (larva, Choreutidae [1]),
Anthophila fabriciana (7) (larva, Choreutidae [1]),
Anthophila fabriciana (8) (larva, Choreutidae [1]),
Anthophila fabriciana (9) (larva, Choreutidae [1]),
Aricia agestis (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Aricia agestis (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Aricia eumedon (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Canephora hirsuta (1) (imago, Psychidae [1]),
Canephora hirsuta (2) (imago, Psychidae [1]),
Canephora hirsuta (3) (larva, Psychidae [1]),
Canephora hirsuta (4) (larva, Psychidae [1]),
Carcharodus alceae (imago, Hesperiidae [1]),
Coenonympha glycerion (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Coleophora sabina (imago, Coleophoridae [1]),
Esperia sulphurella (imago, Oecophoridae [1]),
Furcula bifida (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Iphiclides podalirius (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Itame sparsaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Lycaena phlaeas (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Melitaea diamina (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea didyma (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Parnassius apollo (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Pleurota (Protasis) punctella (imago, Oecophoridae [1]),
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) icarus (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) icarus (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Polyommatus (Polyommatus) icarus (3) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Speyeria aglaja (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Theresimima ampellophaga (larva, Zygaenidae [1]),
Ypsolopha mucronella (imago, Ypsolophidae [1]),
Zygaena (Agrumenia) carniolica (imago, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) punctum (imago, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) rubicunda (1) (imago, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) rubicunda (2) (imago, Zygaenidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

December 25, 2020:
Acrobasis tumidana (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Agdistis tamaricis (1) (larva, Pterophoridae [1]),
Agdistis tamaricis (2) (larva, Pterophoridae [1]),
Agdistis tamaricis (3) (larva, Pterophoridae [1]),
Agonopterix alstromeriana (imago, Elachistidae [1]),
Alucita cymatodactyla (imago, Alucitidae [1]),
Amphipyra (Amphipyra) effusa (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Amphipyra (Amphipyra) effusa (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Apopestes spectrum (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Apopestes spectrum (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Chloroclysta siterata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Clostera pigra (1) (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Clostera pigra (2) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Clostera pigra (3) (egg, Notodontidae [1]),
Colias crocea (1) (imago, Pieridae [1]),
Colias crocea (2) (larva, Pieridae [1]),
Colias crocea (3) (larva, Pieridae [1]),
Colias crocea (4) (egg, Pieridae [1]),
Conistra (Dasycampa) erythrocephala (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Epirrita dilutata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eteobalea serratella (1) (imago, Cosmopterigidae [1]),
Eteobalea serratella (2) (imago, Cosmopterigidae [1]),
Ethmia aurifluella (imago, Elachistidae [1]),
Ethmia quadrillella (imago, Elachistidae [1]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (3) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (4) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (5) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (6) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (7) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (8) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (9) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (10) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (11) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (12) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (13) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (14) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (15) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (16) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (17) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (18) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (19) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (20) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (21) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (22) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (23) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (24) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (25) (egg, Erebidae [1]),
Furcula bifida (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Harpyia milhauseri (1) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Harpyia milhauseri (2) (egg, Notodontidae [1]),
Hypena (Hypena) obsitalis (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Hypena (Hypena) rostralis (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Iphiclides podalirius (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Lamoria anella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Macroglossum stellatarum (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Notodonta tritophus (1) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Notodonta tritophus (2) (egg, Notodontidae [1]),
Nymphalis polychloros (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Oncocera semirubella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Papilio alexanor (1) (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Papilio alexanor (2) (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Papilio alexanor (3) (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Papilio alexanor (4) (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Papilio alexanor (5) (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Parahypopta caestrum (imago, Cossidae [1]),
Parnassius mnemosyne (1) (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Parnassius mnemosyne (2) (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Phycita diaphana (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Phycita roborella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Plebejus (Plebejus) argus (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Plebejus (Plebejus) argus (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [2]),
Poecilocampa alpina (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Scoliopteryx libatrix (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Scopula (Calothysanis) marginepunctata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Triphosa dubitata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Watsonarctia deserta (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Yponomeuta plumbella (imago, Yponomeutidae [1]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra (1) (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra (2) (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra (3) (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra (4) (imago, Papilionidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Raniero Panfili.

December 6, 2020:
Agrius convolvuli (1) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Agrius convolvuli (2) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Agrius convolvuli (3) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Agrius convolvuli (4) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Agrius convolvuli (5) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Deilephila porcellus (1) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Deilephila porcellus (2) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Deilephila porcellus (3) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (1) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (2) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (3) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (4) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (5) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Mimas tiliae (1) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Mimas tiliae (2) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Proserpinus proserpina (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Smerinthus ocellata (1) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Smerinthus ocellata (2) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Smerinthus ocellata (3) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Xanthia (Cirrhia) ocellaris (imago, Noctuidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

November 26, 2020:
Agrochola (Agrochola) lychnidis (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrochola (Anchoscelis) helvola (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrochola (Anchoscelis) pistacinoides (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Conistra (Dasycampa) rubiginea (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Triodia sylvina (1) (imago, Hepialidae [1]),
Triodia sylvina (2) (imago, Hepialidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

November 24, 2020:
Acleris rhombana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Agriopis bajaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Agrochola (Leptologia) lota (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Apamea furva (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Aplocera plagiata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Aplocera plagiata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Asteroscopus sphinx (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Charaxes jasius (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Charaxes jasius (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Charaxes jasius (3) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Charaxes jasius (4) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Charaxes jasius (5) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Charaxes jasius (6) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Charaxes jasius (7) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Charaxes jasius (8) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Charaxes jasius (9) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Charaxes jasius (10) (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Charaxes jasius (11) (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Charaxes jasius (12) (egg, Nymphalidae [1]),
Charaxes jasius (13) (habitat, Nymphalidae [1]),
Charaxes jasius (14) (habitat, Nymphalidae [1]),
Chazara briseis (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Coenonympha pamphilus (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Conistra (Dasycampa) erythrocephala (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Conistra (Dasycampa) rubiginea (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Crocallis tusciaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Crocallis tusciaria (2) (egg, Geometridae [1]),
Crocallis tusciaria (3) (egg, Geometridae [1]),
Dryobotodes (Dryobotodes) eremita (1) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Dryobotodes (Dryobotodes) eremita (2) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Epirrita dilutata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia actaeata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia carpophagata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia graphata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia ochridata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia pimpinellata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia pimpinellata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia pimpinellata (3) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Griposia aprilina (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Larentia clavaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Lasiommata megera (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Lasiommata megera (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea didyma (1) (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea didyma (2) (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Menophra berenicidaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Ostrinia nubilalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Polygonia egea (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Triphosa dubitata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Vanessa atalanta (1) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Vanessa atalanta (2) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Watsonalla uncinula (1) (larva, Drepanidae [1]),
Watsonalla uncinula (2) (pupa, Drepanidae [1]),
Xanthia (Cirrhia) ocellaris (imago, Noctuidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

November 11, 2020:
Acleris rhombana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Acronicta (Jocheaera) alni (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrochola (Anchoscelis) helvola (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrochola (Leptologia) blidaensis (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrochola (Leptologia) blidaensis (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrochola (Sunira) circellaris (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Allophyes corsica (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Ammoconia caecimacula (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Ammoconia senex (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Aplocera efformata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Aplocera efformata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Aporophyla (Phylapora) nigra (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Archips podana (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Avaria hyerana (1) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Avaria hyerana (2) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Callopistria latreillei (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Chloroclysta siterata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Conistra (Conistra) vaccinii (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Conistra (Dasycampa) erythrocephala (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Conistra (Dasycampa) rubiginea (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Dichonia aeruginea (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Dichonia aeruginea (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Diloba caeruleocephala (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Diloba caeruleocephala (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Dryobota labecula (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Dryobotodes (Dryobotodes) carbonis (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Dryobotodes (Dryobotodes) eremita (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Dryobotodes (Dryobotodes) eremita (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Dryobotodes (Dryobotodes) eremita (3) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Dryobotodes (Dryobotodes) eremita (4) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Eriogaster (Eriogaster) catax (1) (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Eriogaster (Eriogaster) catax (2) (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Eriogaster (Eriogaster) catax (3) (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Eriogaster (Eriogaster) rimicola (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Haemerosia renalis (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Lasiocampa (Lasiocampa) quercus (1) (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Lasiocampa (Lasiocampa) quercus (2) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Lasiocampa (Lasiocampa) quercus (3) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Lasiocampa (Lasiocampa) quercus (4) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Lasiocampa (Lasiocampa) quercus (5) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Lasiocampa (Lasiocampa) quercus (6) (egg, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Lasiocampa (Lasiocampa) quercus (7) (egg, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Lasiocampa (Lasiocampa) quercus (8) (egg, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Macrothylacia rubi (egg, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Polymixis (Polymixis) argillaceago (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Thera cupressata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Thera cupressata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Thera cupressata (3) (imago, Geometridae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Ghila Zoutter.

November 2, 2020:
Cymatophorina diluta (1) (imago, Drepanidae [1]),
Cymatophorina diluta (2) (imago, Drepanidae [1]),
Eudonia lacustrata (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Evergestis mundalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Paracorsia repandalis (1) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Paracorsia repandalis (2) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Patania balteata (1) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Patania balteata (2) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Pyrausta despicata (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Pyrausta sanguinalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Sitochroa verticalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Tethea ocularis (imago, Drepanidae [1]),
Thyatira batis (1) (larva, Drepanidae [1]),
Thyatira batis (2) (larva, Drepanidae [1]),
Thyatira batis (3) (larva, Drepanidae [1]),
Thyatira batis (4) (larva, Drepanidae [1]),
Thyatira batis (5) (larva, Drepanidae [1]),
Thyatira batis (6) (larva, Drepanidae [1]),
Thyatira batis (7) (egg, Drepanidae [1]),
Thyatira batis (8) (egg, Drepanidae [1]),
Watsonalla uncinula (1) (imago, Drepanidae [1]),
Watsonalla uncinula (2) (imago, Drepanidae [1]),
Watsonalla uncinula (3) (imago, Drepanidae [1]),
Watsonalla uncinula (4) (larva, Drepanidae [1]),
Watsonalla uncinula (5) (larva, Drepanidae [1]),
Watsonalla uncinula (6) (larva, Drepanidae [1]),
Watsonalla uncinula (7) (larva, Drepanidae [1]),
Watsonalla uncinula (8) (larva, Drepanidae [1]),
Watsonalla uncinula (9) (larva, Drepanidae [1]),
Watsonalla uncinula (10) (pupa, Drepanidae [1]),
Watsonalla uncinula (11) (pupa, Drepanidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

October 28, 2020:
Acronicta (Jocheaera) alni (1) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Jocheaera) alni (2) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Jocheaera) alni (3) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Jocheaera) alni (4) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Amphipyra (Amphipyra) pyramidea (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Athetis (Proxenus) hospes (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Callopistria juventina (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Callopistria juventina (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Chloantha hyperici (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Chloantha hyperici (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Chloantha hyperici (3) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Clemathada calberlai (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Craniophora ligustri (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Craniophora ligustri (2) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Craniophora ligustri (3) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) lanceolata (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Euplexia lucipara (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Euplexia lucipara (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Euplexia lucipara (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Euplexia lucipara (4) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Euplexia lucipara (5) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Euplexia lucipara (6) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Hecatera bicolorata (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Mythimna (Anapoma) riparia (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Mythimna (Anapoma) riparia (2) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Mythimna (Anapoma) riparia (3) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Mythimna (Mythimna) vitellina (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Mythimna (Mythimna) vitellina (2) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Mythimna (Mythimna) vitellina (3) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Mythimna (Prodigithymna) prominens (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Noctua comes (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Noctua tirrenica (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Panemeria tenebrata (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Panemeria tenebrata (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Panemeria tenebrata (3) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Panemeria tenebrata (4) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Panemeria tenebrata (5) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Panemeria tenebrata (6) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Panemeria tenebrata (7) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Pyrrhia umbra (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Pyrrhia umbra (2) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Pyrrhia umbra (3) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Pyrrhia umbra (4) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Trachea atriplicis (imago, Noctuidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

October 20, 2020:
Acronicta (Jocheaera) alni (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Jocheaera) alni (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Jocheaera) alni (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Jocheaera) alni (4) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Jocheaera) alni (5) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Viminia) rumicis (1) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Viminia) rumicis (2) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Aedia leucomelas (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Aedia leucomelas (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Aedia leucomelas (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Aedia leucomelas (4) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Aedia leucomelas (5) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrotis segetum (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Anarta (Calocestra) trifolii (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Anarta (Calocestra) trifolii (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Anarta (Calocestra) trifolii (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Anarta (Calocestra) trifolii (4) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Anarta (Calocestra) trifolii (5) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Anarta (Calocestra) trifolii (6) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Anarta (Calocestra) trifolii (7) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Chersotis anatolica (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Chersotis cuprea (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cosmia (Umia) affinis (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Euxoa (Euxoa) decora (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Euxoa (Euxoa) decora (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Ipimorpha retusa (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Leucania (Leucania) putrescens (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Melanchra persicariae (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Mythimna (Hyphilare) congrua (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Nyctobrya (Bryopsis) muralis (1) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Nyctobrya (Bryopsis) muralis (2) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Nyctobrya (Bryopsis) muralis (3) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Tyta luctuosa (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Tyta luctuosa (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Tyta luctuosa (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Tyta luctuosa (4) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Tyta luctuosa (5) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Tyta luctuosa (6) (egg, Noctuidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

October 18, 2020:
Acontia (Emmelia) trabealis (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Acontia (Emmelia) trabealis (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Acontia (Emmelia) trabealis (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acontia (Emmelia) trabealis (4) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acontia (Emmelia) trabealis (5) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acontia (Emmelia) trabealis (6) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acontia (Emmelia) trabealis (7) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acontia (Emmelia) trabealis (8) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Acronicta) aceris (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Acronicta) aceris (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Triaena) psi (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Triaena) psi (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Triaena) psi (3) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Triaena) psi (4) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Triaena) psi (5) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Triaena) psi (6) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Triaena) psi (7) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Triaena) psi (8) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Triaena) psi (9) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Triaena) psi (10) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Triaena) psi (11) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Triaena) psi (12) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Triaena) psi (13) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Triaena) psi (14) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Triaena) psi (15) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Triaena) psi (16) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Triaena) psi (17) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Viminia) rumicis (1) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Viminia) rumicis (2) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Aedia leucomelas (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Aedia leucomelas (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Aedia leucomelas (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Aedia leucomelas (4) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Callopistria latreillei (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Camptogramma grisescens (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Chloroclystis v-ata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Colocasia coryli (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Craniophora ligustri (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) absinthii (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) absinthii (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Cyclophora (Codonia) punctaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) puppillaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Ematurga atomaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Ematurga atomaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Epirrhoe alternata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia virgaureata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Horisme vitalbata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea seriata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Larentia malvata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Larentia malvata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Larentia malvata (3) (egg, Geometridae [1]),
Larentia malvata (4) (egg, Geometridae [1]),
Ligdia adustata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Ligdia adustata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Ligdia adustata (3) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Ligdia adustata (4) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Ligdia adustata (5) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Ligdia adustata (6) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Ligdia adustata (7) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Ligdia adustata (8) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Ligdia adustata (9) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Ligdia adustata (10) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Ligdia adustata (11) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Ligdia adustata (12) (pupa, Geometridae [1]),
Ligdia adustata (13) (pupa, Geometridae [1]),
Ligdia adustata (14) (egg, Geometridae [1]),
Ligdia adustata (15) (egg, Geometridae [1]),
Ligdia adustata (16) (habitat, Geometridae [1]),
Ligdia adustata (17) (habitat, Geometridae [1]),
Ligdia adustata (18) (habitat, Geometridae [1]),
Lomaspilis marginata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Mamestra brassicae (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Mamestra brassicae (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Mamestra brassicae (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Mamestra brassicae (4) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Mamestra brassicae (5) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Mamestra brassicae (6) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Mamestra brassicae (7) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Mamestra brassicae (8) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Mamestra brassicae (9) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Mamestra brassicae (10) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Mamestra brassicae (11) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Mamestra brassicae (12) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Meganola albula (imago, Nolidae [1]),
Meganola strigula (1) (imago, Nolidae [1]),
Meganola strigula (2) (imago, Nolidae [1]),
Mythimna (Prodigithymna) prominens (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Nyctobrya (Bryopsis) muralis (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Odezia atrata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Scopula (Calothysanis) imitaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Scopula (Scopula) vigilata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Thalpophila matura (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Tiliacea cypreago (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Tiliacea cypreago (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Tiliacea cypreago (3) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Tiliacea cypreago (4) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Tiliacea cypreago (5) (imago, Noctuidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

October 11, 2020:
Aplasta ononaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Aplocera efformata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Aplocera efformata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Aplocera efformata (3) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Aspitates (Aspitates) gilvaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Catocala fraxini (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Chlorissa cloraria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cyclophora (Codonia) punctaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Euphyia frustata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Euphyia frustata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia gemellata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia impurata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia pusillata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Euxoa (Euxoa) obelisca (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Gnophos (Gnophos) furvata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea elongaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea moniliata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea rubraria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Megalycinia serraria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Megalycinia serraria (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Mesotype didymata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Microloxia herbaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Perizoma alchemillata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Perizoma minorata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Plagodis pulveraria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Rhodometra sacraria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Scopula (Calothysanis) alba (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Scopula (Scopula) vigilata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Scotopteryx moeniata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Selidosema brunnearia (1) (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Selidosema brunnearia (2) (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Selidosema brunnearia (3) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Selidosema brunnearia (4) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Trisateles emortualis (imago, Erebidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Daniel Morel,
[3]: by Raniero Panfili.

March 28, 2020:
Adela reaumurella (imago, Adelidae [1]),
Aglais urticae (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Agriopis marginaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Agrochola (Agrochola) lychnidis (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrotis segetum (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Alsophila aescularia (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Anania coronata (1) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Anania coronata (2) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Anorthoa munda (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Aporia crataegi (1) (egg, Pieridae [1]),
Aporia crataegi (2) (egg, Pieridae [1]),
Aporophyla (Phylapora) canescens (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Aporophyla (Phylapora) canescens (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Aporophyla (Phylapora) lueneburgensis (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Aporophyla (Phylapora) nigra (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Argynnis (Argynnis) paphia (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Argynnis (Argynnis) paphia (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Argynnis (Argynnis) paphia (3) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Argynnis (Argynnis) paphia (4) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Campaea honoraria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Caradrina (Platyperigea) aspersa (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Catephia alchymista (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Cerura (Cerura) vinula (1) (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Cerura (Cerura) vinula (2) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Chloantha hyperici (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Coenotephria ablutaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Coenotephria ablutaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Conistra (Conistra) rubiginosa (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Conistra (Conistra) veronicae (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cosmorhoe ocellata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) umbratica (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) blattariae (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) blattariae (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) blattariae (3) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) blattariae (4) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) prenanthis (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) prenanthis (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) puppillaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Denisia luctuosella (imago, Oecophoridae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (3) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (4) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (5) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (6) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (7) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (8) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (9) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (10) (egg, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (11) (egg, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (12) (egg, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (13) (egg, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (14) (egg, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (15) (egg, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (16) (egg, Erebidae [1]),
Diloba caeruleocephala (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Diurnea fagella (1) (imago, Chimabachidae [1]),
Diurnea fagella (2) (imago, Chimabachidae [1]),
Drasteria cailino (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Drasteria cailino (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Drasteria cailino (3) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Drasteria cailino (4) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Drasteria cailino (5) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Ectropis crepuscularia (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eilema depressa (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Elegia atrifasciella (imago, Pyralidae [2]),
Eriogaster (Eriogaster) catax (1) (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Eriogaster (Eriogaster) catax (2) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Eriogaster (Eriogaster) lanestris (1) (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Eriogaster (Eriogaster) lanestris (2) (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Esperia sulphurella (imago, Oecophoridae [1]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Euplagia quadripunctaria (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Hadena (Hadena) bicruris (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Helcystogramma rufescens (imago, Gelechiidae [1]),
Hesperia comma (imago, Hesperiidae [1]),
Hipparchia (Neohipparchia) statilinus (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Hoplodrina ambigua (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Hoplodrina ambigua (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Hypena (Hypena) lividalis (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Idaea seriata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Iphiclides podalirius (1) (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Iphiclides podalirius (2) (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Iphiclides podalirius (3) (pupa, Papilionidae [1]),
Lampides boeticus (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Lampides boeticus (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Limenitis reducta (1) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Limenitis reducta (2) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Lithophane (Lithophane) ornitopus (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Lomaspilis marginata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Luperina dumerilii (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Lycaena virgaureae (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Macroglossum stellatarum (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Megalycinia serraria (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Megalycinia serraria (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Megalycinia serraria (3) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Megalycinia serraria (4) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Megalycinia serraria (5) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Megalycinia serraria (6) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Megalycinia serraria (7) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Megalycinia serraria (8) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Megalycinia serraria (9) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Megalycinia serraria (10) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Megalycinia serraria (11) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Moma alpium (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Moma alpium (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Mythimna (Pseudaletia) unipuncta (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Nodaria nodosalis (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Notodonta ziczac (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Nymphalis polychloros (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Odites (Gozmaniola) kollarella (imago, Lecithoceridae [1]),
Operophtera brumata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Orgyia (Orgyia) antiqua (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Orthosia (Monima) cruda (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Orthosia (Monima) miniosa (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Papilio machaon (1) (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Papilio machaon (2) (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Papilio machaon (3) (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Papilio machaon (4) (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Phigalia pilosaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Pieris napi (1) (imago, Pieridae [1]),
Pieris napi (2) (imago, Pieridae [1]),
Pieris napi (3) (imago, Pieridae [1]),
Pieris napi (4) (imago, Pieridae [1]),
Poecilocampa alpina (1) (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Poecilocampa alpina (2) (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Polia nebulosa (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Polyommatus (Lysandra) coridon (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Polyommatus (Lysandra) coridon (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Pyrausta despicata (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Saturnia (Eudia) pavoniella (larva, Saturniidae [1]),
Tethea or (imago, Drepanidae [1]),
Thaumetopoea pityocampa (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Theria primaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Tholera decimalis (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Thymelicus lineola (imago, Hesperiidae [1]),
Tortricodes alternella (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Triodia sylvina (imago, Hepialidae [1]),
Vanessa atalanta (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Watsonalla uncinula (1) (imago, Drepanidae [1]),
Watsonalla uncinula (2) (larva, Drepanidae [1]),
Watsonalla uncinula (3) (larva, Drepanidae [1]),
Watsonalla uncinula (4) (egg, Drepanidae [1]),
Watsonalla uncinula (5) (egg, Drepanidae [1]),
Watsonalla uncinula (6) (egg, Drepanidae [1]),
Watsonalla uncinula (7) (egg, Drepanidae [1]),
Watsonalla uncinula (8) (egg, Drepanidae [1]),
Watsonalla uncinula (9) (egg, Drepanidae [1]),
Xestia (Xestia) stigmatica (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra (pupa, Papilionidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Giancarlo Medici, Forum Natura Mediterraneo.

March 1, 2020:
Agriopis leucophaearia (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Apocheima hispidaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Biston stratarius (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cerastis rubricosa (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (1) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (2) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (3) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (4) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (5) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (6) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (7) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (8) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Diurnea fagella (imago, Chimabachidae [1]),
Euchloe (Euchloe) ausonia (imago, Pieridae [1]),
Orthosia (Monima) cerasi (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Orthosia (Orthosia) incerta (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Orthosia (Semiophora) gothica (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Samia cynthia (imago, Saturniidae [1]),
Trichiura (Trichiura) crataegi (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Xanthia (Spudaea) ruticilla (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Xylocampa mustapha (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Xylocampa mustapha (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Xylocampa mustapha (3) (imago, Noctuidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

February 20, 2020:
Agriopis leucophaearia (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Agriopis leucophaearia (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Apocheima hispidaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Biston stratarius (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Canararctia rufescens (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Canararctia rufescens (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Canararctia rufescens (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Epirrhoe rivata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Ochropleura leucogaster (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Ochropleura leucogaster (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Operophtera brumata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Operophtera brumata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Orthosia (Monima) cerasi (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Orthosia (Semiophora) gothica (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Tortricodes alternella (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (imago, Geometridae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

February 8, 2020:
Agriopis leucophaearia (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Agriopis leucophaearia (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Alsophila aceraria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Alsophila aceraria (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Ascotis fortunata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Ascotis fortunata (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Ascotis fortunata (3) (pupa, Geometridae [1]),
Ascotis fortunata (4) (pupa, Geometridae [1]),
Cyclyrius webbianus (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Cyclyrius webbianus (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Cyclyrius webbianus (3) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Cyclyrius webbianus (4) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Cyclyrius webbianus (5) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Cyclyrius webbianus (6) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Cyclyrius webbianus (7) (larva, Lycaenidae [1]),
Cyclyrius webbianus (8) (habitat, Lycaenidae [1]),
Cyclyrius webbianus (9) (habitat, Lycaenidae [1]),
Cyclyrius webbianus (10) (habitat, Lycaenidae [1]),
Cyclyrius webbianus (11) (habitat, Lycaenidae [1]),
Danaus (Danaus) plexippus (1) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Danaus (Danaus) plexippus (2) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Danaus (Danaus) plexippus (3) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Danaus (Danaus) plexippus (4) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Danaus (Danaus) plexippus (5) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Danaus (Danaus) plexippus (6) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (4) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (5) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (6) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (7) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (8) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (9) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Epilecta linogrisea (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Leucoptera spartifoliella (imago, Lyonetiidae [2]),
Phigalia pilosaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Theria primaria (imago, Geometridae [3]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Giancarlo Medici, Forum Natura Mediterraneo,
[3]: by Daniel Morel.

January 17, 2020:
Agonopterix yeatiana (imago, Elachistidae [1]),
Agrotis trux (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrotis trux (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Ascotis fortunata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Ascotis fortunata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Ascotis fortunata (3) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Ascotis fortunata (4) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Ascotis fortunata (5) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Ascotis fortunata (6) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Ascotis fortunata (7) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Ascotis fortunata (8) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Ascotis fortunata (9) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Ascotis fortunata (10) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Aspitates (Napuca) collinaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Caradrina (Paradrina) rebeli (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Caradrina (Paradrina) rebeli (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Caradrina (Paradrina) rebeli (3) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Choristoneura simonyi (1) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Choristoneura simonyi (2) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Choristoneura simonyi (3) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Costaconvexa centrostrigaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) maderensis (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) maderensis (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) maderensis (3) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) maderensis (4) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Episauris kiliani (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Episauris kiliani (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Episauris kiliani (3) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eudonia angustea (1) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Eudonia angustea (2) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Eupithecia boryata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia rosai (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia rosai (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia tenerifensis (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Herbulotina grandis (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Mniotype usurpatrix (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Nebula ibericata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Nebula ibericata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Paranataelia tenerifica (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Paranataelia tenerifica (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Paranataelia tenerifica (3) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Paranataelia tenerifica (4) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Scopula (Calothysanis) guancharia (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Scopula (Calothysanis) guancharia (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Scopula (Calothysanis) guancharia (3) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Scopula (Calothysanis) guancharia (4) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Spoladea recurvalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Udea nordmani (1) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Udea nordmani (2) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Udea nordmani (3) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Udea nordmani (4) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Udea nordmani (5) (pupa, Crambidae [1]),
Udea nordmani (6) (pupa, Crambidae [1]),
Uresiphita gilvata (1) (larva, Crambidae [1]),
Uresiphita gilvata (2) (larva, Crambidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

January 14, 2020:
Cacyreus marshalli (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Cacyreus marshalli (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Cacyreus marshalli (3) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Cacyreus marshalli (4) (larva, Lycaenidae [1]),
Canararctia rufescens (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Canararctia rufescens (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Canararctia rufescens (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Cyclyrius webbianus (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Danaus (Danaus) plexippus (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Danaus (Danaus) plexippus (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Danaus (Danaus) plexippus (3) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Danaus (Danaus) plexippus (4) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Danaus (Danaus) plexippus (5) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Danaus (Danaus) plexippus (6) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Danaus (Danaus) plexippus (7) (egg, Nymphalidae [1]),
Danaus (Danaus) plexippus (8) (egg, Nymphalidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (3) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (4) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (5) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (6) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Dicallomera fortunata (7) (egg, Erebidae [1]),
Eilema albicosta (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Eilema albicosta (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Gonepteryx eversi (imago, Pieridae [1]),
Hypena (Hypena) lividalis (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Pararge xiphioides (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Pararge xiphioides (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (4) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Pieris rapae (1) (imago, Pieridae [1]),
Pieris rapae (2) (imago, Pieridae [1]),
Pieris rapae (3) (imago, Pieridae [1]),
Udea nordmani (1) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Udea nordmani (2) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Udea nordmani (3) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Udea nordmani (4) (larva, Crambidae [1]),
Udea nordmani (5) (larva, Crambidae [1]),
Vanessa cardui (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Vanessa vulcania (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Vanessa vulcania (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Vanessa vulcania (3) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Vanessa vulcania (4) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Vanessa vulcania (5) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Vanessa vulcania (6) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Vanessa vulcania (7) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Vanessa vulcania (8) (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Vanessa vulcania (9) (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Vanessa vulcania (10) (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Vanessa vulcania (11) (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Zizeeria knysna (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Zizeeria knysna (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

December 18, 2019:
Anthocharis euphenoides (larva, Pieridae [1]),
Cacyreus marshalli (1) (larva, Lycaenidae [1]),
Cacyreus marshalli (2) (larva, Lycaenidae [1]),
Cacyreus marshalli (3) (larva, Lycaenidae [1]),
Cacyreus marshalli (4) (larva, Lycaenidae [1]),
Cacyreus marshalli (5) (larva, Lycaenidae [1]),
Cacyreus marshalli (6) (larva, Lycaenidae [1]),
Catoptria pinella (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Cymbalophora rivularis (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Eupithecia graphata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Pyrgus centralitaliae (1) (imago, Hesperiidae [1]),
Pyrgus centralitaliae (2) (imago, Hesperiidae [1]),
Tephronia theophilaria (imago, Geometridae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

December 13, 2019:
Acherontia atropos (1) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (2) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (3) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (4) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Argyroploce arbutella (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Caloptilia robustella (imago, Gracillariidae [2]),
Craniophora pontica (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Dasycera oliviella (imago, Oecophoridae [2]),
Delplanqueia inscriptella (1) (imago, Pyralidae [2]),
Delplanqueia inscriptella (2) (imago, Pyralidae [2]),
Dialectica scalariella (1) (imago, Gracillariidae [2]),
Dialectica scalariella (2) (imago, Gracillariidae [2]),
Dichomeris lamprostoma (1) (imago, Gelechiidae [2]),
Dichomeris lamprostoma (2) (imago, Gelechiidae [2]),
Epilecta linogrisea (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Epilecta linogrisea (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Epilecta linogrisea (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Erebia oeme (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Erebia oeme (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Erebia oeme (3) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Erebia oeme (4) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Eriocottis nicolaeella (imago, Eriocottidae [2]),
Ethmia aurifluella (1) (imago, Elachistidae [2]),
Ethmia aurifluella (2) (imago, Elachistidae [4]),
Ethmia aurifluella (3) (imago, Elachistidae [4]),
Ethmia chrysopyga (1) (imago, Elachistidae [2]),
Ethmia chrysopyga (2) (imago, Elachistidae [2]),
Ethmia terminella (imago, Elachistidae [1]),
Euplocamus ophisus (imago, Tineidae [4]),
Hyles livornica (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Lacanobia (Lacanobia) w-latinum (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Lacanobia (Lacanobia) w-latinum (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Lacanobia (Lacanobia) w-latinum (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Lacanobia (Lacanobia) w-latinum (4) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Spilosoma lubricipedum (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Spilosoma lubricipedum (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Spilosoma lubricipedum (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Stenoptilia zophodactyla (imago, Pterophoridae [4]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Lionel Taurand,
[3]: by Paolo Palmi, Farfalle italiane,
[4]: by Giancarlo Medici, Forum Natura Mediterraneo.

December 9, 2019:
Agriopis bajaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Alucita bidentata (1) (imago, Alucitidae [2]),
Alucita bidentata (2) (imago, Alucitidae [2]),
Amata kruegeri (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Amata kruegeri (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Amata kruegeri (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Amata kruegeri (4) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Amphipyra (Amphipyra) pyramidea (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Amphipyra (Amphipyra) tragopoginis (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Amphipyra (Amphipyra) tragopoginis (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Asteroscopus sphinx (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Bena bicolorana (imago, Nolidae [1]),
Cerastis faceta (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Chlorissa cloraria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cilix glaucata (imago, Drepanidae [1]),
Clytie illunaris (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Colotois pennaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Conisania (Luteohadena) luteago (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cybosia mesomella (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) puppillaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Diurnea lipsiella (1) (imago, Chimabachidae [1]),
Diurnea lipsiella (2) (imago, Chimabachidae [1]),
Drymonia querna (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Earias clorana (imago, Nolidae [1]),
Egira conspicillaris (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Eilema lurideola (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Eupithecia irriguata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia linariata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia spissilineata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Evergestis sophialis (1) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Evergestis sophialis (2) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Hemistola siciliana (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Larentia clavaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Meganola strigula (imago, Nolidae [1]),
Phengaris rebeli (egg, Lycaenidae [1]),
Phytometra viridaria (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Pleurota (Pleurota) aristella (imago, Oecophoridae [1]),
Poecilocampa alpina (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Pseudophilotes baton (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Ptilophora plumigera (1) (imago, Notodontidae [3]),
Ptilophora plumigera (2) (imago, Notodontidae [3]),
Ptilophora plumigera (3) (imago, Notodontidae [3]),
Ptilophora variabilis (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Watsonalla uncinula (1) (imago, Drepanidae [1]),
Watsonalla uncinula (2) (imago, Drepanidae [1]),
Xanthorhoe vidanoi (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Xylena (Xylena) exsoleta (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Xylena (Xylena) exsoleta (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Xylena (Xylena) exsoleta (3) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Xylena (Xylena) exsoleta (4) (imago, Noctuidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Raniero Panfili,
[3]: by Pino Perino, Forum Natura Mediterraneo.

November 26, 2019:
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (1) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (2) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (3) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (4) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) trigotephras (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) trigotephras (2) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) trigotephras (3) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) trigotephras (4) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) trigotephras (5) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) trigotephras (6) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) trigotephras (7) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) trigotephras (8) (pupa, Erebidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

November 17, 2019:
Acherontia atropos (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Agrochola (Agrochola) lychnidis (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrochola (Anchoscelis) pistacinoides (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Amata phegea (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Amata phegea (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Amata phegea (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Anthocharis cardamines (larva, Pieridae [1]),
Antitype chi (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Antitype chi (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Aporia crataegi (imago, Pieridae [1]),
Aporophyla (Aporophyla) australis (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Aporophyla (Phylapora) canescens (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Arctornis l-nigrum (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Argynnis (Argynnis) paphia (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Autographa bractea (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Autographa bractea (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Autographa gamma (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Catarhoe putridaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Catocala puerpera (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala puerpera (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala puerpera (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Charanyca (Charanyca) trigrammica (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Chersotis margaritacea (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Chesias rufata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Chiasmia clathrata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cilix hispanica (imago, Drepanidae [1]),
Cleorodes lichenaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Coenonympha arcania (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) absinthii (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) scrophulariae (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) scrophulariae (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Daphnis nerii (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Dendrolimus pini (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Dichagyris (Dichagyris) nigrescens (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Drasteria cailino (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Drasteria cailino (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Drasteria cailino (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Drasteria cailino (4) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Drasteria cailino (5) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Drasteria cailino (6) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Drymonia ruficornis (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Ectropis crepuscularia (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Elophila rivulalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Epimecia ustula (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Episema glaucina (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Erannis defoliaria (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia virgaureata (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia virgaureata (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Furcula bifida (1) (pupa, Notodontidae [1]),
Furcula bifida (2) (pupa, Notodontidae [1]),
Gonepteryx cleopatra (imago, Pieridae [1]),
Grammodes stolida (1) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Grammodes stolida (2) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Griposia aprilina (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Heliothis viriplaca (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Hemaris tityus (imago, Sphingidae [2]),
Heterogynis penella (imago, Heterogynidae [1]),
Idaea circuitaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Jodis lactearia (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Lasiocampa (Lasiocampa) quercus (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Lasiocampa (Pachygastria) trifolii (1) (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Lasiocampa (Pachygastria) trifolii (2) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Lasiommata megera (1) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Lasiommata megera (2) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Lasiommata megera (3) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Lasiommata megera (4) (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Limenitis reducta (egg, Nymphalidae [1]),
Lithophane (Lithophane) socia (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Lycia florentina (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Lycia hirtaria (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Lymantria dispar (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Lymantria dispar (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Lymantria dispar (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Macrothylacia rubi (1) (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Macrothylacia rubi (2) (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Maradana fuscolimbalis (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Mimas tiliae (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Mythimna (Prodigithymna) prominens (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Noctua pronuba (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Noctua pronuba (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Nola chlamitulalis (imago, Nolidae [1]),
Nonagria typhae (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Orthosia (Monima) cerasi (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Perconia strigillaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Phigalia pilosaria (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Plutella (Plutella) xylostella (imago, Plutellidae [1]),
Polyploca ridens (larva, Drepanidae [1]),
Rhodometra sacraria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Rhodometra sacraria (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Scotopteryx mucronata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Somabrachys aegrota (imago, Somabrachyidae [3]),
Thaumetopoea pityocampa (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Thymelicus acteon (1) (imago, Hesperiidae [1]),
Thymelicus acteon (2) (imago, Hesperiidae [1]),
Thymelicus acteon (3) (imago, Hesperiidae [1]),
Thymelicus sylvestris (imago, Hesperiidae [1]),
Watsonarctia deserta (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Xestia (Xestia) castanea (1) (larva, Noctuidae [4]),
Xestia (Xestia) castanea (2) (larva, Noctuidae [4]),
Xestia (Xestia) castanea (3) (pupa, Noctuidae [4]),
Xestia (Xestia) xanthographa (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra (1) (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra (2) (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra (3) (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra (4) (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra (5) (egg, Papilionidae [1]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra (6) (egg, Papilionidae [1]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra (7) (habitat, Papilionidae [1]),
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) rubicunda (imago, Zygaenidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Marina Brusasco, facebook page,
[3]: by Menotti Passarella, facebook page,
[4]: by Camillo De Berardinis.

October 31, 2019:
Acherontia atropos (1) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (2) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (3) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (4) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (5) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (6) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Acherontia atropos (7) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Acronicta (Viminia) rumicis (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrochola (Anchoscelis) helvola (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrotis proverai (1) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Agrotis proverai (2) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Ammoconia senex (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Bifascioides leucomelanella (1) (imago, Cosmopterigidae [3]),
Bifascioides leucomelanella (2) (imago, Cosmopterigidae [3]),
Brithys crini (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Brithys crini (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Brithys crini (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Brithys crini (4) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Brithys crini (5) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Brithys crini (6) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Brithys crini (7) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Brithys crini (8) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Brithys crini (9) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Brithys crini (10) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Brithys crini (11) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Brithys crini (12) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Brithys crini (13) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Brithys crini (14) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Brithys crini (15) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Callopistria latreillei (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Chesias capriata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Chesias capriata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Chrysodeixis chalcites (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cleoceris scoriacea (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cleoceris scoriacea (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Conistra (Dasycampa) erythrocephala (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) puppillaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) puppillaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Dichonia aeruginea (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Dichonia aeruginea (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Dichonia aeruginea (3) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Dichonia aeruginea (4) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Dryobotodes (Dryobotodes) carbonis (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Dryobotodes (Dryobotodes) eremita (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Dryobotodes (Dryobotodes) eremita (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Furcula bifida (1) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Furcula bifida (2) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Furcula bifida (3) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Furcula bifida (4) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Grammodes stolida (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Grammodes stolida (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Grammodes stolida (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Grammodes stolida (4) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Grammodes stolida (5) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Grammodes stolida (6) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Grammodes stolida (7) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Grammodes stolida (8) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Grammodes stolida (9) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Grammodes stolida (10) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Hecatera dysodea (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Helicoverpa armigera (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Meganephria bimaculosa (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Proserpinus proserpina (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Ptilodon cucullina (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Scotochrosta pulla (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Scotochrosta pulla (2) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Spodoptera exigua (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Tephronia theophilaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Tephronia theophilaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Tephronia theophilaria (3) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Thysanoplusia orichalcea (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Thysanoplusia orichalcea (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Tiliacea cypreago (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Xestia (Xestia) castanea (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Xestia (Xestia) cohaesa (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Ypsolopha sequella (imago, Ypsolophidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Gaetano Valentini, Forum Natura Mediterraneo,
[3]: by Tiziana Dinolfo, Forum Natura Mediterraneo.

October 5, 2019:
Anania luctualis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Bactra (Bactra) lancealana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Catocala optata (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Chemerina caliginearia (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Diasemia reticularis (imago, Crambidae [3]),
Ekboarmia atlanticaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Ekboarmia atlanticaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Ekboarmia atlanticaria (3) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Eutelia adulatrix (imago, Euteliidae [3]),
Evergestis frumentalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Grammodes stolida (larva, Erebidae [3]),
Macrothylacia digramma (1) (imago, Lasiocampidae [2]),
Macrothylacia digramma (2) (imago, Lasiocampidae [2]),
Metopoceras (Tritomoceras) khalildja (1) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Metopoceras (Tritomoceras) khalildja (2) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Peribatodes umbraria (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Ptilocephala albida (imago, Psychidae [2]),
Stemmatophora rungsi (1) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Stemmatophora rungsi (2) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Udea institalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Udea rhododendronalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Xanthocrambus delicatellus (imago, Crambidae [1]).
[1]: by Lionel Taurand,
[2]: by Daniel Morel,
[3]: by Paolo Mazzei.

October 2, 2019:
Aedia leucomelas (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Aedia leucomelas (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Aedia leucomelas (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Aedia leucomelas (4) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Agapeta zoegana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Agonopterix kaekeritziana (1) (imago, Elachistidae [1]),
Agonopterix kaekeritziana (2) (imago, Elachistidae [1]),
Agrochola (Anchoscelis) litura (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrochola (Anchoscelis) pistacinoides (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Ammoconia caecimacula (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Antitype chi (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Aporophyla (Phylapora) canescens (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Aporophyla (Phylapora) lueneburgensis (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Aporophyla (Phylapora) nigra (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Arctornis l-nigrum (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Cerura (Cerura) vinula (1) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Cerura (Cerura) vinula (2) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Choreutis nemorana (imago, Choreutidae [1]),
Crocallis tusciaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Ctenoplusia accentifera (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cynaeda dentalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Dendrolimus pini (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Earias vernana (imago, Nolidae [1]),
Episema glaucina (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Episema glaucina (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Eublemma ostrina (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Eupithecia ericeata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia ericeata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia ericeata (3) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia ericeata (4) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia ericeata (5) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia ericeata (6) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia ericeata (7) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia ericeata (8) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia ericeata (9) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Grammodes stolida (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Grammodes stolida (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Hecatera dysodea (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Heteropterus morpheus (1) (larva, Hesperiidae [1]),
Heteropterus morpheus (2) (larva, Hesperiidae [1]),
Heteropterus morpheus (3) (larva, Hesperiidae [1]),
Heteropterus morpheus (4) (larva, Hesperiidae [1]),
Heteropterus morpheus (5) (larva, Hesperiidae [1]),
Heteropterus morpheus (6) (larva, Hesperiidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles livornica (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyponephele lupina (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Idaea rusticata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea seriata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Lobesia (Lobesia) botrana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Lycaena alciphron (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Lycaena alciphron (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Lygephila procax (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Macroglossum stellatarum (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Mesogona acetosellae (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Mythimna (Hyphilare) l-album (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Pammene fasciana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Pharmacis aemiliana (imago, Hepialidae [1]),
Polymixis (Polymixis) serpentina (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Polyommatus (Agrodiaetus) virgilius (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Pyrrhia umbra (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Scopula (Calothysanis) marginepunctata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Scopula (Calothysanis) marginepunctata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Smerinthus ocellata (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Thymelicus acteon (imago, Hesperiidae [1]),
Xestia (Megasema) c-nigrum (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Zeuzera pyrina (imago, Cossidae [1]),
Zygaena (Agrumenia) carniolica (imago, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Mesembrynus) erythrus (imago, Zygaenidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

September 30, 2019:
Agriphila inquinatella (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Agriphila tolli (1) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Agriphila tolli (2) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Agriphila tristella (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Agrochola (Anchoscelis) pistacinoides (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrotis proverai (1) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Agrotis proverai (2) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Amphipyra (Amphipyra) tetra (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Anania crocealis (1) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Anania crocealis (2) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Anania verbascalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Aplocera praeformata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Aporodes floralis (1) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Aporodes floralis (2) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Atethmia ambusta (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Autographa bractea (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Autographa bractea (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Autographa bractea (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Autographa bractea (4) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Autographa bractea (5) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Autographa bractea (6) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Bryophila (Bryoleuca) raptricula (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Bryophila (Bryoleuca) raptricula (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cataclysta lemnata (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Catoptria europaeica (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Catoptria mytilella (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Chersotis oreina (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Chersotis rectangula (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Colocasia coryli (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Colostygia olivata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) formosa (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) formosa (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) formosa (3) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) formosa (4) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) blattariae (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) albiocellaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) ruficiliaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Deltote (Deltote) bankiana (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Diasemia reticularis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Dolicharthria bruguieralis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Dolicharthria punctalis (1) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Dolicharthria punctalis (2) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Dryobotodes (Dryobotodes) eremita (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Duponchelia fovealis (1) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Duponchelia fovealis (2) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Euphyia biangulata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Euphyia frustata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Euphyia frustata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia icterata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia ultimaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Evergestis limbata (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Gandaritis pyraliata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Gandaritis pyraliata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Heliothis peltigera (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Heliothis peltigera (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Heliothis peltigera (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Heliothis viriplaca (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Heliothis viriplaca (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Hodebertia testalis (1) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Hodebertia testalis (2) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Hoplodrina ambigua (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Hydriomena furcata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Hydriomena furcata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Hypotia corticalis (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Hypsopygia glaucinalis (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Idaea sericeata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Lamprosticta culta (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Lasionycta proxima (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Luperina dumerilii (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Lythria purpuraria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Lythria purpuraria (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Mecyna asinalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Megalycinia serraria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Megalycinia serraria (2) (egg, Geometridae [1]),
Megalycinia serraria (3) (egg, Geometridae [1]),
Megalycinia serraria (4) (egg, Geometridae [1]),
Merulempista cingillella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Metacrambus carectellus (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Metasia ophialis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Mythimna (Mythimna) conigera (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Olivenebula xanthochloris (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Peribatodes secundaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Perizoma bifaciata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Pleuroptya ruralis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Pyralis regalis (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Pyrausta castalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Pyrausta cingulata (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Pyrausta despicata (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Rhodostrophia vibicaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Selidosema brunnearia (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Sitochroa palealis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Sitochroa verticalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Stilbia faillae (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Udea numeralis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Udea prunalis (imago, Crambidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Marco Panella, Forum Natura Mediterraneo.

September 29, 2019:
Arctornis l-nigrum (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Arctornis l-nigrum (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Arctornis l-nigrum (3) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Callimorpha dominula (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala conjuncta (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala conjuncta (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala nymphaea (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala nymphagoga (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala puerpera (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala puerpera (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala puerpera (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Cymbalophora pudica (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Drasteria cailino (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Drasteria cailino (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Drasteria cailino (3) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Drasteria cailino (4) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Drasteria cailino (5) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Drasteria cailino (6) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Drasteria cailino (7) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Drasteria cailino (8) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Drasteria cailino (9) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Drasteria cailino (10) (egg, Erebidae [1]),
Drasteria cailino (11) (egg, Erebidae [1]),
Dysgonia torrida (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Dysgonia torrida (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Dysgonia torrida (3) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Dysgonia torrida (4) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Dysgonia torrida (5) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Dysgonia torrida (6) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Dysgonia torrida (7) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Dysgonia torrida (8) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Dysgonia torrida (9) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Dysgonia torrida (10) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Dysgonia torrida (11) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Eilema complana (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Eilema palliatella (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Eublemma polygramma (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Grammodes bifasciata (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Grammodes bifasciata (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Grammodes stolida (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Grammodes stolida (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Grammodes stolida (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Grammodes stolida (4) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Grammodes stolida (5) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Grammodes stolida (6) (egg, Erebidae [1]),
Grammodes stolida (7) (egg, Erebidae [1]),
Grammodes stolida (8) (egg, Erebidae [1]),
Lymantria dispar (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Lymantria dispar (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Lymantria dispar (3) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Lymantria dispar (4) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Lymantria dispar (5) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Lymantria dispar (6) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Lymantria dispar (7) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Nudaria mundana (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Nudaria mundana (2) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Nudaria mundana (3) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (4) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (5) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) corsica (6) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) trigotephras (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) trigotephras (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) trigotephras (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Phragmatobia luctifera (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Phragmatobia luctifera (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Phragmatobia luctifera (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Phragmatobia luctifera (4) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Phragmatobia luctifera (5) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (4) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (5) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (6) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (7) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (8) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (9) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (10) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (11) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (12) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (13) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (14) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (15) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (16) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (17) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (18) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (19) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (20) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (21) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (22) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (23) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (24) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (25) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (26) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (27) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (28) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (29) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (30) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (31) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (32) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (33) (pupa, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (34) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (35) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudozarba bipartita (36) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Scotopteryx mucronata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Scotopteryx mucronata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Scotopteryx mucronata (3) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Scotopteryx mucronata (4) (imago, Geometridae [2]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Raniero Panfili.

July 5, 2019:
Charissa (Rhopalognophos) glaucinaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Chloroclystis v-ata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Colocasia coryli (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Colocasia coryli (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Colocasia coryli (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Colocasia coryli (4) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Colocasia coryli (5) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Colocasia coryli (6) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Colocasia coryli (7) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Colocasia coryli (8) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Cosmia (Cosmia) diffinis (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cosmia (Umia) affinis (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cosmia (Umia) affinis (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) lanceolata (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) lanceolata (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) lanceolata (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) verbasci (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) verbasci (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) verbasci (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Dichomeris alacella (imago, Gelechiidae [1]),
Dicycla oo (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Drymonia querna (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Earias clorana (imago, Nolidae [1]),
Hadena (Hadena) magnolii (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Hoplodrina octogenaria (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Idaea efflorata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea fuscovenosa (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Lycaena tityrus (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Lycaena tityrus (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Lymantria dispar (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Lymantria dispar (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Lymantria dispar (3) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Lymantria dispar (4) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Lymantria dispar (5) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Malacosoma (Malacosoma) franconicum (1) (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Malacosoma (Malacosoma) franconicum (2) (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Malacosoma (Malacosoma) franconicum (3) (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Nudaria mundana (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) trigotephras (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) trigotephras (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) trigotephras (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) trigotephras (4) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) trigotephras (5) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) trigotephras (6) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) trigotephras (7) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Clethrogyna) trigotephras (8) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Phyllodesma (Phyllodesma) tremulifolia (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Phytometra viridaria (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Rhodostrophia calabra (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Saturnia (Saturnia) pyri (larva, Saturniidae [1]),
Subacronicta megacephala (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Subacronicta megacephala (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

June 21, 2019:
Angerona prunaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Charanyca (Rusina) apfelbecki (1) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Charanyca (Rusina) apfelbecki (2) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) blattariae (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Eilema complana (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Eilema lurideola (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Itame sparsaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Lasionycta imbecilla (imago, Noctuidae [3]),
Malacosoma (Malacosoma) franconicum (1) (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Malacosoma (Malacosoma) franconicum (2) (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Malacosoma (Malacosoma) franconicum (3) (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Malacosoma (Malacosoma) franconicum (4) (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Malacosoma (Malacosoma) franconicum (5) (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Malacosoma (Malacosoma) franconicum (6) (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Malacosoma (Malacosoma) franconicum (7) (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Malacosoma (Malacosoma) franconicum (8) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Malacosoma (Malacosoma) franconicum (9) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Mesotype verberata (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Nudaria mundana (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Nudaria mundana (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Triphosa tauteli (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Triphosa tauteli (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Triphosa tauteli (3) (larva, Geometridae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Stefano Meraglia, facebook page,
[3]: by Riccardo Molajoli, Forum Natura Mediterraneo.

June 11, 2019:
Acronicta (Triaena) psi (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Agonopterix subpropinquella (imago, Elachistidae [1]),
Apamea syriaca (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Aphelia (Zelotherses) ferugana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Araeopteron ecphaea (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Archips crataegana (1) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Archips crataegana (2) (larva, Tortricidae [1]),
Arctia villica (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Bena bicolorana (imago, Nolidae [1]),
Catarhoe cuculata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cerura (Cerura) vinula (1) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Cerura (Cerura) vinula (2) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Charaxes jasius (pupa, Nymphalidae [1]),
Choreutis nemorana (1) (larva, Choreutidae [1]),
Choreutis nemorana (2) (larva, Choreutidae [1]),
Clemathada calberlai (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cossus cossus (imago, Cossidae [1]),
Craniophora ligustri (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) chamomillae (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) albiocellaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Dicycla oo (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Dolicharthria punctalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Drymonia velitaris (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Eremobia ochroleuca (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Eriogaster (Eriogaster) lanestris (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Eriogaster (Eriogaster) rimicola (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Eupithecia irriguata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia irriguata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eutelia adulatrix (imago, Euteliidae [1]),
Evergestis isatidalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Favonius quercus (1) (larva, Lycaenidae [1]),
Favonius quercus (2) (larva, Lycaenidae [1]),
Hadena (Hadena) confusa (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Hadena (Hadena) filograna (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles livornica (pupa, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles tithymali (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Itame sparsaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Lycaena phlaeas (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Oligia strigilis (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Omphalophana anatolica (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Omphalophana anatolica (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Omphalophana antirrhinii (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Pachetra sagittigera (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Pachetra sagittigera (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Phyllodesma (Phyllodesma) tremulifolia (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Plagodis dolabraria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Pterostoma palpinum (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Ptilophora plumigera (1) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Ptilophora plumigera (2) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Saturnia (Saturnia) pyri (1) (imago, Saturniidae [1]),
Saturnia (Saturnia) pyri (2) (larva, Saturniidae [1]),
Satyrium ilicis (larva, Lycaenidae [1]),
Xanthodes albago (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) ephialtes (imago, Zygaenidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) transalpina (imago, Zygaenidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

May 31, 2019:
Clostera curtula (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) annularia (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) annularia (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eilema sororcula (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Elachista (Aphelosetia) argentella (imago, Elachistidae [1]),
Eriogaster (Eriogaster) lanestris (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Eupithecia abbreviata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea rusticata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Lasiocampa (Pachygastria) trifolii (1) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Lasiocampa (Pachygastria) trifolii (2) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Lithophane (Lithophane) socia (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Lithophane (Lithophane) socia (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Lobophora halterata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Macrothylacia rubi (egg, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Malacosoma (Clisiocampa) neustria (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Phyllodesma (Phyllodesma) tremulifolia (1) (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Phyllodesma (Phyllodesma) tremulifolia (2) (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Poecilocampa alpina (1) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Poecilocampa alpina (2) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Pseudoips prasinana (imago, Nolidae [1]),
Ptilodon cucullina (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Saturnia (Eudia) pavoniella (1) (imago, Saturniidae [1]),
Saturnia (Eudia) pavoniella (2) (imago, Saturniidae [1]),
Saturnia (Eudia) pavoniella (3) (imago, Saturniidae [1]),
Saturnia (Saturnia) pyri (1) (larva, Saturniidae [1]),
Saturnia (Saturnia) pyri (2) (larva, Saturniidae [1]),
Saturnia (Saturnia) pyri (3) (larva, Saturniidae [1]),
Saturnia (Saturnia) pyri (4) (larva, Saturniidae [1]),
Saturnia (Saturnia) pyri (5) (larva, Saturniidae [1]),
Saturnia (Saturnia) pyri (6) (larva, Saturniidae [1]),
Saturnia (Saturnia) pyri (7) (larva, Saturniidae [1]),
Saturnia (Saturnia) pyri (8) (egg, Saturniidae [1]),
Scopula (Scopula) nigropunctata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Trichiura (Trichiura) crataegi (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra (1) (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra (2) (pupa, Papilionidae [1]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra (3) (pupa, Papilionidae [1]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra (4) (pupa, Papilionidae [1]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra (5) (pupa, Papilionidae [1]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra (6) (pupa, Papilionidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

May 27, 2019:
Aglais urticae (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Agrotera nemoralis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Aporia crataegi (pupa, Pieridae [1]),
Asthena albulata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Blastodacna atra (imago, Elachistidae [1]),
Cabera exanthemata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Carcharodus orientalis (imago, Hesperiidae [1]),
Carcina quercana (imago, Peleopodidae [1]),
Catephia alchymista (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Clytie illunaris (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Colobochyla salicalis (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Cosmorhoe ocellata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cyclophora (Codonia) punctaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Dyspessa ulula (1) (imago, Cossidae [1]),
Dyspessa ulula (2) (imago, Cossidae [1]),
Eublemma candidana (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Furcula bifida (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Gnophos (Dicrognophos) sartata (egg, Geometridae [1]),
Laspeyria flexula (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Loryma egregialis (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Loxostege sticticalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Lymantria monacha (1) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Lymantria monacha (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Malacosoma (Malacosoma) franconicum (1) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Malacosoma (Malacosoma) franconicum (2) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Notodonta ziczac (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Olethreutes arcuella (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Opisthograptis luteolata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Pammene fasciana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Petrophora chlorosata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Pheosia tremula (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Phragmatobia luctifera (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Poecilocampa alpina (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Pseudophilotes vicrama (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Pyrausta sanguinalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Saturnia (Eudia) pavoniella (1) (larva, Saturniidae [1]),
Saturnia (Eudia) pavoniella (2) (larva, Saturniidae [1]),
Saturnia (Saturnia) pyri (1) (imago, Saturniidae [1]),
Saturnia (Saturnia) pyri (2) (larva, Saturniidae [1]),
Saturnia (Saturnia) pyri (3) (larva, Saturniidae [1]),
Saturnia (Saturnia) pyri (4) (larva, Saturniidae [1]),
Saturnia (Saturnia) pyri (5) (larva, Saturniidae [1]),
Saturnia (Saturnia) pyri (6) (egg, Saturniidae [1]),
Stegania trimaculata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Subacronicta megacephala (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Utetheisa pulchella (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Utetheisa pulchella (2) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Utetheisa pulchella (3) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Utetheisa pulchella (4) (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Utetheisa pulchella (5) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Utetheisa pulchella (6) (pupa, Erebidae [1]),
Zerynthia (Zerynthia) cassandra (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Zeuzera pyrina (imago, Cossidae [1]),
Zygaena (Zygaena) filipendulae (larva, Zygaenidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

May 26, 2019:
Acronicta (Acronicta) aceris (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Afriberina terraria (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Afriberina terraria (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Apochima flabellaria (1) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Apochima flabellaria (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Carcharodus tripolinus (imago, Hesperiidae [2]),
Cerocala scapulosa (1) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Cerocala scapulosa (2) (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Charanyca (Charanyca) trigrammica (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Chiasmia aestimaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Chloantha hyperici (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Chloantha hyperici (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Colotois pennaria (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Diloba caeruleocephala (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Drepana falcataria (1) (imago, Drepanidae [1]),
Drepana falcataria (2) (imago, Drepanidae [1]),
Drepana falcataria (3) (larva, Drepanidae [1]),
Dyscia (Dyscia) innocentaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Egira conspicillaris (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Eublemma viridula (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Eublemma viridula (2) (imago, Erebidae [3]),
Eublemma viridula (3) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Eublemma viridula (4) (imago, Erebidae [3]),
Eupithecia breviculata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Euxoa (Euxoa) obelisca (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (3) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Hadena (Hadena) albimacula (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Hadena (Hadena) confusa (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (1) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (2) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (3) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (4) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (5) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (6) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (7) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (8) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (9) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (10) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (11) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (12) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (13) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (14) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (15) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (16) (pupa, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (17) (egg, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (18) (egg, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles euphorbiae (19) (egg, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles livornica (1) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles livornica (2) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles livornica (3) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles livornica (4) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles livornica (5) (larva, Sphingidae [1]),
Hyles livornica (6) (egg, Sphingidae [1]),
Laothoe populi (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Mimas tiliae (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Moma alpium (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Mythimna (Sablia) sicula (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Opisthograptis luteolata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Orthosia (Orthosia) incerta (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Proserpinus proserpina (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Scopula (Scopula) immorata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Smerinthus ocellata (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Subacronicta megacephala (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Subacronicta megacephala (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Subacronicta megacephala (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Subacronicta megacephala (4) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Subacronicta megacephala (5) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Tethea ocularis (imago, Drepanidae [1]),
Thyatira batis (imago, Drepanidae [1]),
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (imago, Geometridae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Daniel Morel,
[3]: by Raniero Panfili.

May 14, 2019:
Amephana (Trigonephra) dalmatica (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Amephana (Trigonephra) dalmatica (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Asalebria florella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) calendulae (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Hadena (Anepia) silenes (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Hadena (Anepia) silenes (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Melanargia arge (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Mythimna (Mythimna) vitellina (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Mythimna (Sablia) sicula (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Nothris verbascella (imago, Gelechiidae [1]),
Nychiodes (Fritzwagneria) waltheri (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Scotomera caesarealis (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Subacronicta megacephala (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Subacronicta megacephala (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Subacronicta megacephala (3) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Thymelicus acteon (1) (imago, Hesperiidae [3]),
Thymelicus acteon (2) (imago, Hesperiidae [3]),
Thymelicus acteon (3) (imago, Hesperiidae [3]),
Thymelicus lineola (1) (imago, Hesperiidae [3]),
Thymelicus lineola (2) (imago, Hesperiidae [3]),
Thymelicus lineola (3) (imago, Hesperiidae [3]),
Thymelicus lineola (4) (imago, Hesperiidae [3]),
Thymelicus sylvestris (1) (imago, Hesperiidae [3]),
Thymelicus sylvestris (2) (imago, Hesperiidae [3]),
Thymelicus sylvestris (3) (imago, Hesperiidae [3]),
Thymelicus sylvestris (4) (imago, Hesperiidae [3]),
Thymelicus sylvestris (5) (imago, Hesperiidae [3]),
Thymelicus sylvestris (6) (larva, Hesperiidae [3]),
Thymelicus sylvestris (7) (larva, Hesperiidae [3]),
Thymelicus sylvestris (8) (egg, Hesperiidae [3]),
Xylena (Xylena) exsoleta (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Xylocampa mustapha (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Xylocampa mustapha (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Maria Pia Eusebi,
[3]: by Raniero Panfili.

April 13, 2019:
Agriphila tristella (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Agrius convolvuli (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Agrotera nemoralis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Ancylosis cinnamomella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Anthocharis cardamines (imago, Pieridae [1]),
Apoda limacodes (imago, Limacodidae [1]),
Aproaerema anthyllidella (1) (imago, Gelechiidae [1]),
Aproaerema anthyllidella (2) (imago, Gelechiidae [1]),
Arctia villica (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Boloria (Clossiana) dia (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Boloria (Clossiana) dia (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Calliteara pudibunda (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Catocala nymphagoga (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Cilix hispanica (imago, Drepanidae [1]),
Clostera curtula (1) (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Clostera curtula (2) (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Deilephila porcellus (1) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Deilephila porcellus (2) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Dicranura ulmi (1) (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Dicranura ulmi (2) (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Drymonia querna (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Drymonia ruficornis (1) (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Drymonia ruficornis (2) (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Drymonia ruficornis (3) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Drymonia ruficornis (4) (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Dysgonia torrida (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Eilema caniola (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Eilema lurideola (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Eilema lurideola (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Endromis versicolora (1) (imago, Endromidae [1]),
Endromis versicolora (2) (imago, Endromidae [1]),
Endromis versicolora (3) (imago, Endromidae [1]),
Endromis versicolora (4) (larva, Endromidae [1]),
Endromis versicolora (5) (larva, Endromidae [1]),
Endromis versicolora (6) (larva, Endromidae [1]),
Endromis versicolora (7) (larva, Endromidae [1]),
Endromis versicolora (8) (larva, Endromidae [1]),
Endromis versicolora (9) (larva, Endromidae [1]),
Ethmia bipunctella (1) (larva, Elachistidae [1]),
Ethmia bipunctella (2) (larva, Elachistidae [1]),
Ethmia bipunctella (3) (larva, Elachistidae [1]),
Eudonia angustea (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Harpyia milhauseri (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Helicoverpa armigera (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Laothoe populi (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Limenitis camilla (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Limenitis camilla (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Lymantria dispar (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Macdunnoughia confusa (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Meganola albula (imago, Nolidae [1]),
Melanargia arge (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melanargia galathea (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Melitaea didyma (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Mimas tiliae (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Nola cicatricalis (1) (imago, Nolidae [1]),
Nola cicatricalis (2) (imago, Nolidae [1]),
Notodonta tritophus (1) (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Notodonta tritophus (2) (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Ophiusa tirhaca (1) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Ophiusa tirhaca (2) (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Orgyia (Orgyia) antiqua (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Peridea anceps (1) (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Peridea anceps (2) (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Pieris brassicae (larva, Pieridae [1]),
Plutella (Plutella) xylostella (imago, Plutellidae [1]),
Polyploca ridens (1) (imago, Drepanidae [1]),
Polyploca ridens (2) (imago, Drepanidae [1]),
Polyploca ridens (3) (imago, Drepanidae [1]),
Polyploca ridens (4) (imago, Drepanidae [1]),
Polyploca ridens (5) (imago, Drepanidae [1]),
Polyploca ridens (6) (imago, Drepanidae [1]),
Polyploca ridens (7) (imago, Drepanidae [1]),
Pseudoips prasinana (imago, Nolidae [1]),
Pseudoswammerdamia combinella (imago, Yponomeutidae [1]),
Pterostoma palpinum (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Pyrausta purpuralis (1) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Pyrausta purpuralis (2) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Pyrausta purpuralis (3) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Pyrrhia umbra (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Satyrus ferula (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Scoliopteryx libatrix (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Spilosoma lubricipedum (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Spoladea recurvalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Stauropus fagi (imago, Notodontidae [1]),
Tethea or (imago, Drepanidae [1]),
Triodia sylvina (1) (imago, Hepialidae [1]),
Triodia sylvina (2) (imago, Hepialidae [1]),
Vanessa cardui (larva, Nymphalidae [1]),
Watsonalla binaria (1) (imago, Drepanidae [1]),
Watsonalla binaria (2) (imago, Drepanidae [1]),
Watsonalla uncinula (imago, Drepanidae [1]),
Xylocampa mustapha (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Xylocampa mustapha (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

April 11, 2019:
Apocheima hispidaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Biston stratarius (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Camptogramma bilineata (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Catarhoe rubidata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Catarhoe rubidata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Chloroclysta siterata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Chloroclysta siterata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cleora cinctaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cleorodes lichenaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cleorodes lichenaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cleta filacearia (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Coenotephria ablutaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Conistra (Conistra) veronicae (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Coptotriche marginea (imago, Tischeriidae [2]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) puppillaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) ruficiliaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Earophila badiata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Ennomos quercaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Epirrhoe alternata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eupithecia abbreviata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Heliomata glarearia (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Horisme vitalbata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea fuscovenosa (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea ochrata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea rusticata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Lamprosticta culta (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Lycia hirtaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Mythimna (Sablia) sicula (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Mythimna (Sablia) sicula (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Noctua interjecta (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Opisthograptis luteolata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Ourapteryx sambucaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Ourapteryx sambucaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Parectropis similaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Parornix torquillella (imago, Gracillariidae [1]),
Perizoma lugdunaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Petrophora chlorosata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Philereme transversata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Scopula (Scopula) rubiginata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Tyta luctuosa (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Xanthia (Spudaea) ruticilla (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Xanthorhoe vidanoi (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Xanthorhoe vidanoi (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Xanthorhoe vidanoi (3) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Xylocampa mustapha (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Xylocampa mustapha (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Xylocampa mustapha (3) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Xylocampa mustapha (4) (larva, Noctuidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Riccardo Molajoli, Forum Natura Mediterraneo.

April 5, 2019:
Acronicta (Viminia) euphorbiae (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Viminia) euphorbiae (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrochola (Anchoscelis) helvola (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrochola (Anchoscelis) helvola (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrochola (Sunira) circellaris (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Agrotis segetum (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Caradrina (Paradrina) flavirena (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Colocasia coryli (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Conistra (Conistra) veronicae (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Craniophora ligustri (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Egira conspicillaris (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Egira conspicillaris (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Egira conspicillaris (3) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Epimecia ustula (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Eucrostes indigenata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eucrostes indigenata (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Geometra papilionaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Jodia croceago (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Lygephila procax (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Macaria alternata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Macaria alternata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Mniotype satura (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Mythimna (Hyphilare) albipuncta (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Orthosia (Monima) cruda (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudopanthera macularia (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Xylocampa mustapha (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Xylocampa mustapha (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Xylocampa mustapha (3) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Xylocampa mustapha (4) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Xylocampa mustapha (5) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Xylocampa mustapha (6) (egg, Noctuidae [1]),
Xylocampa mustapha (7) (egg, Noctuidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

March 29, 2019:
Abraxas (Abraxas) grossulariata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Abrostola tripartita (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Abrostola tripartita (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Abrostola tripartita (3) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Abrostola tripartita (4) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Abrostola triplasia (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Abrostola triplasia (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Jocheaera) alni (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Triaena) psi (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Viminia) rumicis (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Acronicta (Viminia) rumicis (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Alcis repandata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Alcis repandata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Anarta (Calocestra) trifolii (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Ascotis selenaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Autographa gamma (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cabera exanthemata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Calophasia platyptera (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Calophasia platyptera (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Campaea margaritaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Caradrina (Paradrina) flavirena (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cerastis faceta (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Charanyca (Rusina) ferruginea (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Clemathada calberlai (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Colocasia coryli (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Conistra (Conistra) rubiginosa (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Conistra (Conistra) vaccinii (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Conistra (Dasycampa) erythrocephala (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Conistra (Dasycampa) rubiginea (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Conistra (Dasycampa) rubiginea (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Craniophora ligustri (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) blattariae (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Cyclophora (Cyclophora) annularia (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Earophila badiata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Earophila badiata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Ecliptopera silaceata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Ecliptopera silaceata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Euphyia biangulata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Euphyia biangulata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Hadena (Hadena) bicruris (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Heliothis peltigera (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Hoplodrina octogenaria (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Hypomecis punctinalis (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Hypomecis punctinalis (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea biselata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea deversaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea dilutaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea filicata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea filicata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea politaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea subsericeata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea subsericeata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Idaea trigeminata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Jodia croceago (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Lacanobia (Lacanobia) w-latinum (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Mythimna (Mythimna) vitellina (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Noctua comes (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Noctua interjecta (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Nyctobrya (Bryopsis) muralis (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Ochropleura plecta (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Orthosia (Monima) cruda (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Orthosia (Monima) miniosa (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Panolis flammea (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Panolis flammea (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Pasiphila rectangulata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Perconia strigillaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Perconia strigillaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Perigrapha (Rororthosia) rorida (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Plagodis dolabraria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Polia nebulosa (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Pseudoterpna coronillaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Pseudoterpna coronillaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Pseudoterpna pruinata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Pyrrhia umbra (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Rhodostrophia calabra (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Selenia dentaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Selenia lunularia (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Sideridis (Aneda) rivularis (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Stegania trimaculata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Thysanoplusia orichalcea (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Thysanoplusia orichalcea (2) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Valeria oleagina (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Xestia (Megasema) c-nigrum (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Xylocampa areola (imago, Noctuidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Raniero Panfili.

March 10, 2019:
Acrobasis advenella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Acrobasis consociella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Acrobasis legatea (1) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Acrobasis legatea (2) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Acrobasis romanella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Acrobasis suavella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Acroclita subsequana (1) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Acroclita subsequana (2) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Aglaope infausta (imago, Zygaenidae [1]),
Agriphila inquinatella (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Agriphila tersella (1) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Agriphila tersella (2) (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Agrius convolvuli (pupa, Sphingidae [1]),
Agrotis catalaunensis (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Alophia combustella (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Anania crocealis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Anania terrealis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Anania testacealis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Anania verbascalis (imago, Crambidae [1]).
[1]: by Lionel Taurand.

March 8, 2019:
Agonopterix nodiflorella (imago, Elachistidae [1]),
Agriopis bajaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Agriopis bajaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Agriopis leucophaearia (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Agriopis leucophaearia (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Agriopis marginaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Agriopis marginaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Agrochola (Anchoscelis) prolai (1) (larva, Noctuidae [3]),
Agrochola (Anchoscelis) prolai (2) (larva, Noctuidae [3]),
Agrochola (Anchoscelis) prolai (3) (larva, Noctuidae [3]),
Agrochola (Anchoscelis) prolai (4) (larva, Noctuidae [3]),
Agrochola (Anchoscelis) prolai (5) (egg, Noctuidae [3]),
Agrochola (Anchoscelis) prolai (6) (egg, Noctuidae [3]),
Allophyes corsica (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Alsophila aescularia (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Alsophila aescularia (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Ammoconia senex (1) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Ammoconia senex (2) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Anorthoa munda (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Anticlea derivata (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Apamea syriaca (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Apocheima hispidaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Apocheima hispidaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Apocheima hispidaria (3) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Biston stratarius (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Biston stratarius (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Catocala nupta (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Cerastis faceta (1) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Cerastis faceta (2) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Cerastis rubricosa (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Conistra (Conistra) vaccinii (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Conistra (Dasycampa) erythrocephala (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Costaconvexa polygrammata (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Diaphora mendica (imago, Erebidae [2]),
Diloba caeruleocephala (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Diurnea fagella (imago, Chimabachidae [2]),
Earophila badiata (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Eriogaster (Eriogaster) rimicola (imago, Lasiocampidae [2]),
Eupithecia abbreviata (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Eupithecia dodoneata (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Eupsilia transversa (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Helicoverpa armigera (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Heliomata glarearia (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Hydriris ornatalis (imago, Crambidae [2]),
Hyphantria cunea (larva, Erebidae [2]),
Isturgia disputaria (imago, Geometridae [4]),
Larentia malvata (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Lithophane (Lithophane) socia (1) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Lithophane (Lithophane) socia (2) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Luperina samnii (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Lycia hirtaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Lycia hirtaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Menophra japygiaria (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Operophtera brumata (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Orthosia (Monima) cerasi (1) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Orthosia (Monima) cerasi (2) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Orthosia (Monima) cruda (1) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Orthosia (Monima) cruda (2) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Orthosia (Monima) cruda (3) (larva, Noctuidae [2]),
Orthosia (Orthosia) incerta (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Orthosia (Semiophora) gothica (1) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Orthosia (Semiophora) gothica (2) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Pararge aegeria (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Perizoma bifaciata (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Phigalia pilosaria (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Polymixis (Polymixis) serpentina (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Saturnia (Eudia) pavoniella (imago, Saturniidae [2]),
Scopula (Calothysanis) marginepunctata (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Scopula (Scopula) nigropunctata (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Scopula (Scopula) ornata (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Spodoptera littoralis (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Tortricodes alternella (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Trigonophora (Trigonophora) flammea (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Xylocampa areola (1) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Xylocampa areola (2) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Xylocampa areola (3) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Ypsolopha mucronella (imago, Ypsolophidae [2]).
[1]: by Stefano Scivola,
[2]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[3]: by Daniele Righini,
[4]: by Mary Atkinson.

February 28, 2019:
Alcis repandata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Anarsia lineatella (imago, Gelechiidae [1]),
Arctornis l-nigrum (1) (egg, Erebidae [1]),
Arctornis l-nigrum (2) (egg, Erebidae [1]),
Cabera pusaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Catarhoe basochesiata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Catarhoe cuculata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Catarhoe cuculata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Charanyca (Charanyca) trigrammica (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Charissa (Kemtrognophos) onustaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Chazara briseis (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Chiasmia clathrata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Chiasmia clathrata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cleora cinctaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cleora cinctaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cosmia (Calymnia) trapezina (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cosmia (Nemus) pyralina (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Craniophora ligustri (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) absinthii (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) absinthii (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) lanceolata (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) lychnitis (1) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Cucullia (Shargacucullia) lychnitis (2) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Cyclophora (Codonia) porata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Cydia semicinctana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Diceratura ostrinana (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Dichomeris derasella (imago, Gelechiidae [1]),
Dysauxes ancilla (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Earophila badiata (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Earophila badiata (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Elaphria venustula (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Erannis defoliaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Eriogaster (Eriogaster) lanestris (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Eupithecia cocciferata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Euproctis (Euproctis) chrysorrhoea (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Euzopherodes charlottae (1) (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Euzopherodes charlottae (2) (imago, Pyralidae [2]),
Gonepteryx cleopatra (imago, Pieridae [1]),
Hedya salicella (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Herminia grisealis (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Hesperia comma (imago, Hesperiidae [1]),
Hipparchia (Parahipparchia) semele (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Hyponephele lycaon (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Idaea aureolaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Infurcitinea albicomella (imago, Tineidae [1]),
Issoria (Issoria) lathonia (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Lacanobia (Diataraxia) oleracea (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Lithophane (Lithophane) semibrunnea (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Lomaspilis marginata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Lycaena alciphron (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Lycaena virgaureae (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Lycaena virgaureae (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Lycaena virgaureae (3) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Macroglossum stellatarum (1) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Macroglossum stellatarum (2) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Macroglossum stellatarum (3) (imago, Sphingidae [1]),
Menophra abruptaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Menophra abruptaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Menophra abruptaria (3) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Monopis obviella (imago, Tineidae [1]),
Nyctobrya (Bryopsis) muralis (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Ochlodes sylvanus (imago, Hesperiidae [1]),
Ocneria rubea (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Oegoconia uralskella (imago, Autostichidae [1]),
Operophtera fagata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Ourapteryx sambucaria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Pancalia leuwenhoekella (imago, Cosmopterigidae [1]),
Parascotia fuliginaria (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Petrophora chlorosata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Pharmacis aemiliana (imago, Hepialidae [1]),
Poecilocampa alpina (imago, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Pyronia (Idata) cecilia (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Pyronia (Idata) cecilia (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Pyronia (Idata) cecilia (3) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Recurvaria nanella (imago, Gelechiidae [1]),
Saturnia (Eudia) pavoniella (imago, Saturniidae [1]),
Saturnia (Saturnia) pyri (larva, Saturniidae [1]),
Satyrus ferula (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Solitanea mariae (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Stegania trimaculata (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Subacronicta megacephala (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Synaphe punctalis (imago, Pyralidae [1]),
Thalpophila matura (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (imago, Geometridae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[2]: by Giancarlo Medici, Forum Natura Mediterraneo.

February 11, 2019:
Argynnis (Fabriciana) adippe (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Argynnis (Fabriciana) adippe (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Argynnis (Pandoriana) pandora (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Biston betularius (1) (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Biston betularius (2) (larva, Geometridae [1]),
Campaea honoraria (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Carcharodus flocciferus (1) (imago, Hesperiidae [1]),
Carcharodus flocciferus (2) (imago, Hesperiidae [1]),
Catephia alchymista (larva, Erebidae [1]),
Clostera curtula (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Coenonympha corinna (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Coenonympha corinna (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Cupido (Everes) alcetas (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Euchloe (Euchloe) insularis (1) (imago, Pieridae [1]),
Euchloe (Euchloe) insularis (2) (imago, Pieridae [1]),
Gonepteryx cleopatra (imago, Pieridae [1]),
Iphiclides podalirius (1) (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Iphiclides podalirius (2) (larva, Papilionidae [1]),
Leptotes pirithous (1) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Leptotes pirithous (2) (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Lycaena phlaeas (imago, Lycaenidae [1]),
Macrothylacia rubi (1) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Macrothylacia rubi (2) (larva, Lasiocampidae [1]),
Papilio machaon (imago, Papilionidae [1]),
Pieris rapae (1) (larva, Pieridae [1]),
Pieris rapae (2) (larva, Pieridae [1]),
Pontia daplidice (1) (imago, Pieridae [1]),
Pontia daplidice (2) (imago, Pieridae [1]),
Pontia daplidice (3) (imago, Pieridae [1]),
Pontia daplidice (4) (egg, Pieridae [1]),
Pontia edusa (egg, Pieridae [1]),
Pterostoma palpinum (larva, Notodontidae [1]),
Pyronia (Pyronia) tithonus (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Pyronia (Pyronia) tithonus (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [1]),
Scoliopteryx libatrix (larva, Erebidae [1]).
[1]: by Paolo Mazzei.

February 3, 2019:
Achyra nudalis (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Aethes bilbaensis (1) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Aethes bilbaensis (2) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Aethes margaritana (1) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Aethes margaritana (2) (imago, Tortricidae [1]),
Apterogenum ypsillon (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Campaea honoraria (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Campaea margaritaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Campaea margaritaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Campaea margaritaria (3) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Campaea margaritaria (4) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Campaea margaritaria (5) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Campaea margaritaria (6) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Campaea margaritaria (7) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Campaea margaritaria (8) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Campaea margaritaria (9) (pupa, Geometridae [2]),
Campaea margaritaria (10) (pupa, Geometridae [2]),
Canephora hirsuta (imago, Psychidae [1]),
Catoptria digitella (imago, Crambidae [1]),
Charaxes jasius (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Charaxes jasius (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [2]),
Charaxes jasius (3) (larva, Nymphalidae [2]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) hartigi (1) (larva, Noctuidae [3]),
Cucullia (Cucullia) hartigi (2) (larva, Noctuidae [3]),
Cydia splendana (imago, Tortricidae [2]),
Eupithecia virgaureata (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Eupithecia virgaureata (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Isturgia arenacearia (imago, Geometridae [4]),
Phyllonorycter messaniella (1) (imago, Gracillariidae [4]),
Phyllonorycter messaniella (2) (imago, Gracillariidae [2]),
Phyllonorycter messaniella (3) (imago, Gracillariidae [2]),
Scotopteryx proximaria (1) (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Scotopteryx proximaria (2) (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Scotopteryx proximaria (3) (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Scotopteryx proximaria (4) (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Tephronia espaniola (imago, Geometridae [1]),
Ypsolopha scabrella (imago, Ypsolophidae [1]),
Zethes insularis (imago, Erebidae [3]).
[1]: by Lionel Taurand,
[2]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[3]: by Daniel Morel,
[4]: by Raniero Panfili.

January 6, 2019:
Alvaradoia disjecta (1) (imago, Noctuidae [1]),
Alvaradoia disjecta (2) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Alvaradoia disjecta (3) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Alvaradoia disjecta (4) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Alvaradoia disjecta (5) (larva, Noctuidae [1]),
Alvaradoia numerica (1) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Alvaradoia numerica (2) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Alvaradoia numerica (3) (imago, Noctuidae [2]),
Campaea honoraria (1) (imago, Geometridae [3]),
Campaea honoraria (2) (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Campaea honoraria (3) (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Campaea honoraria (4) (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Campaea honoraria (5) (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Campaea honoraria (6) (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Campaea honoraria (7) (larva, Geometridae [3]),
Campaea honoraria (8) (pupa, Geometridae [3]),
Campaea honoraria (9) (pupa, Geometridae [3]),
Catocala diversa (imago, Erebidae [1]),
Danaus (Anosia) chrysippus (1) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Danaus (Anosia) chrysippus (2) (imago, Nymphalidae [3]),
Danaus (Anosia) chrysippus (3) (egg, Nymphalidae [3]),
Danaus (Anosia) chrysippus (4) (pupa, Nymphalidae [3]),
Danaus (Anosia) chrysippus (5) (habitat, Nymphalidae [3]),
Gegenes pumilio (1) (imago, Hesperiidae [3]),
Gegenes pumilio (2) (imago, Hesperiidae [3]),
Gegenes pumilio (3) (larva, Hesperiidae [3]),
Gegenes pumilio (4) (larva, Hesperiidae [3]),
Gegenes pumilio (5) (larva, Hesperiidae [3]),
Gegenes pumilio (6) (pupa, Hesperiidae [3]),
Gegenes pumilio (7) (pupa, Hesperiidae [3]),
Gegenes pumilio (8) (pupa, Hesperiidae [3]),
Macaria ichnusae (1) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Macaria ichnusae (2) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Macaria ichnusae (3) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Macaria ichnusae (4) (imago, Geometridae [2]),
Macaria ichnusae (5) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Macaria ichnusae (6) (larva, Geometridae [2]),
Mythimna (Morphopoliana) languida (1) (imago, Noctuidae [3]),
Mythimna (Morphopoliana) languida (2) (imago, Noctuidae [4]),
Mythimna (Morphopoliana) languida (3) (imago, Noctuidae [4]),
Oxicesta chamoenices (larva, Noctuidae [5]),
Phlogophora meticulosa (imago, Noctuidae [3]),
Poecilocampa alpina (imago, Lasiocampidae [3]),
Thalpophila matura (1) (larva, Noctuidae [3]),
Thalpophila matura (2) (larva, Noctuidae [3]).
[1]: by Lionel Taurand,
[2]: by Daniel Morel,
[3]: by Paolo Mazzei,
[4]: by Camillo De Berardinis,
[5]: by Edwin Constable.

January 2017 - December 2019
January 2015 - December 2016
January 2010 - December 2014
January - December 2009
January - December 2008
January - December 2007
August 2005 - December 2006
August 2004 - July 2005
January - July 2004
August - December 2003
January - July 2003
August - December 2002
January - July 2002
August - December 2001
January - July 2001
April - December 2000
January - March 2000
November - December 1999
September - October 1999